Europa League Live Streaming : Tottenham v Partizan, Wolfsburg v Everton feature

Europa League football returns, with Wolfsburg v Everton, Spurs v Partizan live streaming schedule, Celtic v Salzburg, Sparta Prague v Napoli, Feyenoord v Sevilla and more featuring.

All three British sides in Europa League action can book their place in the knock out rounds of the competition on Thursday.

Everton face the sternest of the three tasks, when they travel to face Wolfsburg, one of the in-form German sides.

Roberto Martinez’s men lead the group, having claimed eight points from their first four games and if they avoid defeat away to Wolfsburg they will qualify.

Despite winning 4-1 at Goodison Park, Everton are the underdogs for the game, against the second placed side in the Bundesliga.

Elsewhere in the Toffee’s group, the bottom two sides meet as FC Krasnodar host Lille, with both sides looking for their first win.

Tottenham will book their place in the last 32 of the tournament if they beat the groups bottom side Partizan Belgrade.

Even if Mauricio Pochettino’s men fail to win they can still qualify, provided Besiktas avoid defeat against Asteras Tripolis.

Celtic will book their place in the knock out rounds if they avoid defeat at home to the group leaders Salzburg.

Salzburg have won 11 of their last 12 group stage fixtures in the tournament, with Celtic’s draw in Austria the only exception.

The two favourites to progress from Group A meet as Villarreal host Borussia Monchengladbach.

Villarreal will go top with a win over Monchengladbach, who are unbeaten in the competition with eight points from four games.

Roberto Mancini’s second spell at Inter started against their closest rivals AC Milan on Sunday.

Inter only need a draw at home to Dnipro, with the Italian side holding a four point advantage over the other three sides in their group.

Sevilla beat Benfica on penalties in last season’s final and the hosts are on the verge of reaching the knock out rounds.

A win for Sevilla would be enough to see them qualify, although a draw may also see them progress.

Group A
FC Zurich vs. Apollon Limassol
Villarreal vs. Borussia Monchengladbach

Group B
HJK vs. FC Copenhagen
Torino vs. Club Brugge

Group C
Asteras Tripolis vs. Besiktas
Tottenham vs. Partizan Belgrade

Group D
Astra Giuriu vs. Dinamo Zagreb
Celtic vs. Salzburg

Group E
Dinamo Moscow vs. Panathinaikos
Estoril vs. PSV Eindhoven

Group F
Inter vs. Dnipro
Saint Etienne vs. FK Karabakh

Group G
Feyenoord vs. Sevilla
Rijeka vs. Standard Liege

Group H
FC Krasnodar vs. Lille
Wolfsburg vs. Everton

Group I
Slovan Bratislava vs. Young Boys
Sparta Prague vs. Napoli

Group J
AaB vs. Steaua Bucharest
Dynamo Kiev vs. Rio Ave

Group K
Dinamo Minsk vs. PAOK
Guingamp vs. Fiorentina

Group L
Lokeren vs. Legia Warsaw
Trabzonspor vs. Metalist Kharkiv

 

Footybunker.com